RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,788,000

1640 Bath Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
4Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$665/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 20 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$11,751/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$9,516
  • Property tax (est.)$1,639
  • Home insurance (est.)$596

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
43 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Mar 30, 2026
Photos
33 photos
Property type
multi family

Year built
1926
Stories
3
Total units
4
Residential units
3
Building area
3,237 sqft
Lot size
2,050 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
S3

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale
May 12, 2026diff
$1,788,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations3 open