RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,100,000

1 Northside Piers Apt 24J

Brooklyn, NY, 11249
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,064Sqft
$1974$/sqft

Listing Notes

Skyline living reaches a different level at Residence 24J at Northside Piers. Positioned high above the Williamsburg waterfront on the coveted northeast corner, this stunning two-bedroom, two-bathroom home captures sweeping, unobstructed views spanning Manhattan, Brooklyn, and Queens from sunrise to sunset. Wrapped in floor-to-ceiling glass and flooded with natural light, the residence has been thoughtfully upgraded with custom finishes throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen seamlessly integrates a built-in bar and pantry, creating an ideal space for entertaining while maximizing storage and functionality. Outfitted with premium appliances from Sub-Zero, Bosch, and Thermador, the kitchen combines both luxury and practicality. Additional custom millwork, built-in shelving, and motorized window treatments elevate the home with a clean, modern sophistication. Step onto your private balcony and take in iconic Manhattan skyline views, including the unmistakable silhouette of the Chrysler Building. Whether enjoying your morning coffee at sunrise or watching the city light up at night, the outdoor space becomes a true extension of the home. The spacious primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate glass-enclosed shower. Additional features include maple flooring throughout, a vented in-unit washer/dryer, and exceptional natural light from every room. Private storage is also available for purchase at an additional cost. Residents of Northside Piers enjoy access to an exceptional suite of luxury amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor swimming pool, hot tub, sauna, yoga and massage rooms, full-time concierge service, live-in superintendent, and on-site staff. Located directly on the Williamsburg waterfront, moments from acclaimed restaurants, cafs, nightlife, and the East River Ferry, 24J offers the perfect balance of waterfront serenity and vibrant city living. Adding even more value, the residence benefits from approximately 19 years remaining on a 421-a tax abatement an increasingly rare advantage in today's market. A truly special waterfront residence with views that simply never get old.