RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$760,000

2526 E 22nd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,276Sqft
$596$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sheepshead Bay - Great Investment Opportunity! Perfect for investors and builders - property being SOLD AS IS. - Building Dimensions: 16 ft x 34 ft - Lot Dimensions: 25 ft x 100 ft - Zoning: R4 - Residential Endless potential for those looking to rebuild or develop. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+12%

$596/sqft vs a nearby median of $531/sqft.

Nearby median$531/sqft