RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,050,000

130 E 75th St Unit 5A

New York, NY, 10021
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$1446/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$20,046/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$16,233
  • Property tax (est.)$2,796
  • Home insurance (est.)$1,017

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
433 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Mar 5, 2025
Photos
13 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1928
Stories
11
Total units
60
Residential units
58
Building area
2.95 ac
Lot size
14,624 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
RM

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$3,050,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations7 open

85 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

2 total recorded

ACRIS documents0

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)8,535

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 10021

  • Illegal Parking1,271
  • HEAT/HOT WATER534
  • Noise447
  • Noise - Residential380