RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$159,000

3725 Henry Hudson West Parkway Pkwy W Unit 7F

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
550Sqft
$289$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled in the vibrant Riverdale neighborhood, this charming coop at 3725 Henry Hudson Parkway, Unit 7F, offers a delightful living experience in a classic post-war, low-rise building. Spanning 550 square feet, this well-maintained two-room unit boasts hardwood floors and ample natural light, thanks to its sunny southern exposure and city views. The windowed, separate kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances. The unit offers you the ability to create a comfortable living space and bedroom area. There is abundant closet space and hardwood floors throughout. The building offers the convenience of a full-time elevator attendant and a part-time doorman, ensuring that you're well taken care of. Pets are welcome and there is a common outdoor space. Riverdale's dynamic neighborhood surrounds you with an abundance of local attractions, including convenient access to public transportation options, shopping centers, and eateries. It's a place where urban living meets the tranquility of a suburban feel! Don't miss out-schedule a showing today and discover the charm of 3725 Henry Hudson Parkway, Unit 7F, for yourself.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$289/sqft vs a nearby median of $236/sqft.

Nearby median$236/sqft