RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$224,000

512 Kappock St Apt 3J

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$280$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright Top-Floor Gem with Hudson River Views. Welcome to this bright, beautifully designed top-floor apartment in a well-maintained building that only requires 10% down! Enjoy serene Hudson River views that bring a sense of calm into your home. The apartment features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, a renovated windowed kitchen, and a windowed bathroom, offering both style and functionality. With ample closet space, a separate dining area perfect for entertaining, and natural light flooding every room, this home checks all the boxes. Residents also enjoy access to a peaceful garden area in the back-ideal for casual gatherings or summer grilling. Conveniently located with the local and express buses right outside, and just a short distance to the Metro-North Railroad and the 1 train. Everyday essentials are easily found at the nearby Knolls Crescent Shopping Center. Don't miss this perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community! pets allowed.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$280/sqft vs a nearby median of $322/sqft.

Nearby median$322/sqft