The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.
100 Riverside Blvd Apt 7U
Listing Notes
100 Riverside Boulevard, Unit 7U nestled in the vibrant Upper West Side is a delightful one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo that offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Bask in the abundance of natural light that fills the unit from the east-facing, oversized noise-reducing windows, providing stunning city views that will leave you in awe every morning. The modern kitchen, featuring a pass-through layout and separate dining area in the living room, is a culinary dream. Gleaming hardwood floors extend throughout, adding warmth and elegance to every step. The building's post-war high-rise style complements its comprehensive amenities, which include a full-time doorman, concierge services, state of the art fitness center, business center, and a pet-friendly environment with a dedicated pet spa. Imagine indulging in hotel-like services with access to a catering kitchen, children's play area, billiards room, screening room, and a lounge with access to the building's outdoor space ideal space for relaxation and entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, while the thru-wall heating & cooling system ensures comfort throughout the year. Just moments away from Riverside Park and the cultural hub of Lincoln Center, you'll find endless opportunities for recreation and entertainment. And with a garage available, parking in the city has never been easier. Don't miss the chance to call this wonderful property your home. Schedule a showing today, and experience firsthand the lifestyle and convenience that 100 Riverside Boulevard, Unit 7U has to offer!
Market Insights
$1132/sqft vs a nearby median of $1369/sqft.
- -17% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- 861 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.
Pricing Read
Asking price is about 19.7% below the fair value — likely to draw competing offers if it's still on market.
- Days-on-market gravity−$35k −3.0%
- Modern construction+$18k +1.5%
- Transit access+$6k +0.5%
Property Read
The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 184 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- Nov 9, 2025
- Photos
- 12 photos
- Property type
- condos
- Status
- for sale
- Last sold
- Mar 15, 2013 · $975,000
Features & Amenities
Photos
Building Facts
- Year built
- 2007
- Stories
- 30
- Total units
- 270
- Residential units
- 266
- Building area
- 7.39 ac
- Lot size
- 32,292 sqft
- Land use
- Mixed residential and commercial buildings
- Building class
- RM
From NYC public records where available.
Price History
Public Records
45 total recorded against the building
1 total recorded
Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file
Top: illegal parking
Top complaint types in ZIP 10069
- Illegal Parking203
- HEAT/HOT WATER103
- Noise - Residential80
- Street Light Condition29
- Street Condition26
Recent DOB
- Dec 1, 2021V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · EGRADE-FAILURE TO POST ENERGY GRADE/SCORE NONE
- Sep 15, 2021V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED
Recent HPD
- Oct 20, 2015Class I · SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PRO...
Sourced from NYC Open Data (DOB, HPD, ACRIS). Updated as the city republishes — check the original source for live status.