RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$675,000

72 Brighton 1st Ln

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
777Sqft
$869$/sqft

Listing Notes

Detached single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, currently configured into 8 income-producing rooms. Property features updated bathroom, newer roof with solar panels, new boiler (under 2 years old), new stove, window A/C units, connection to washer/dryer and metal security gates on all windows. Fully tenant-occupied. Current rental income: $750 per room * 8 rooms. Property will be delivered with tenants in place. Price is firm and non-negotiable. Prime location: Close to F, Q, and B subway lines, local bus routes, shopping, schools, and the beautiful beach.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+54%

$869/sqft vs a nearby median of $564/sqft.

Nearby median$564/sqft