RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,575,000

2318 Avenue K

Brooklyn, NY, 11210
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
1,404Sqft
$1122$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to A Stunning Detached Home with Private Driveway Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy in this beautifully maintained fully detached home, set on a 30 x 100 lot in a desirable neighborhood. Featuring a private driveway, this home offers both convenience and curb appeal. Inside, you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bath. The sun-filled living room provides an inviting space to relax, while the separate dining room is ideal for hosting family gatherings and entertaining guests. The finished basement adds exceptional value, offering flexible space for a recreation room, home office, gym, or guest area. With a thoughtful layout and abundant living space throughout, this home is perfect for comfortable everyday living and memorable entertaining. A wonderful opportunity to own a detached home with a private driveway and ample space-don't miss the chance to make 2318 Avenue K your next home.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+67%

$1122/sqft vs a nearby median of $672/sqft.

Nearby median$672/sqft