RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$719,900

997 E 37th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11210
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,200Sqft
$600$/sqft

Listing Notes

Property sold as-is condition. Semi-detached brick two-family home featuring an oversized rear yard. Conveniently located just a short distance from the Junction, offering major retail options such as Target, HomeGoods, and Applebee's, along with easy access to NYC public transportation, including train and bus service.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$600/sqft vs a nearby median of $487/sqft.

Nearby median$487/sqft