RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$749,000

2601 E 24th St Apt 2B

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
940Sqft
$797$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 2601 E 24th St in vibrant Brooklyn! This stunning low-rise condo offers 940 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a total of 4 rooms. Perfectly blending comfort and convenience, this home is a true urban retreat. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the bright and inviting atmosphere created by the expansive bay windows that fill the space with natural light. The chef's kitchen will delight any home cook, boasting modern finishes and plenty of room to craft your favorite meals. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly, leading to your own private balcony, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the fresh air at the end of the day. With central air conditioning and baseboard heating, this home ensures comfortable living all year round. For added convenience, this condo is equipped with an in-unit washer and dryer, private storage space, and even includes parking a coveted feature in such a desirable location. Whether you're looking for a place to make your own, entertain guests, or simply enjoy peaceful days at home, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this charming and modern condo your own! Schedule your private viewing today.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+50%

$797/sqft vs a nearby median of $531/sqft.

Nearby median$531/sqft