RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,000

52 Littlefield Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10312
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,374Sqft
$618$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-family home located at Littlefield Ave in Staten Island's desirable Eltingville neighborhood. This stunning residence has been completely updated with a brand-new renovation, offering the look and feel of new construction while maintaining the charm of a well-established community. The home features a well-designed layout ideal for comfortable living. Once you walk into this home, you'll be welcomed by a bright and inviting living room, dining room, an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday meals, and a convenient half bathroom. The kitchen also provides direct access to a spacious, fully decked backyard-ideal for outdoor entertaining, gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. The second floor offers 3 spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing a private retreat for the household. The fully finished basement adds exceptional versatility, complete with recreation rooms and a full bathroom-perfect for entertaining, a home office, gym, or guest space. Additional highlights include a brand new central air system for year-round comfort, a carport for convenient parking, and fully paved front and backyard areas for low-maintenance outdoor living. Energy-efficient solar panels provide long-term savings and sustainability benefits. Situated in a non-flood zone for added peace of mind, this home is ideally located just moments from Hylan Blvd, offering easy access to local and express bus transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The property is also located within a highly regarded school zone, making it an excellent choice for families. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home that combines modern upgrades, functional layout, and a prime location. Just unpack and start living.