RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,350,000

150 N 5th St Apt 2I

Brooklyn, NY, 11211
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
869Sqft
$1554$/sqft

Listing Notes

This is the kind of one bedroom that almost never comes up at The Rialto. South facing, 869 SF, with 12 foot ceilings and oversized windows that pull light into every corner of the apartment from morning through late afternoon. The layout is what sets it apart. A dedicated office area with built-in bookshelves sits just off the foyer, giving you a true work-from-home setup or an easy conversion to a nursery. From there, the apartment opens into a 22 foot living and dining room that flows into a chef's kitchen with Miele appliances, custom wood cabinetry, and a generous stone island built for entertaining. Wide plank oak floors run throughout. The bedroom is genuinely oversized at nearly 16 feet long, with room for a king, nightstands, and a seating area, plus a deep custom built-out closet. A second hall closet at the entry handles shoes, coats, and bags. The bathroom is finished in textured stone tile with a floating marble vanity and a deep soaking tub. A Bosch washer and dryer sits tucked into its own utility closet. The Rialto is one of the most thoughtfully designed condominiums in Williamsburg. Four landscaped roof decks with sweeping Manhattan views, a quiet garden and virtual doorman. Two blocks to the Bedford L, with Herms, Lilia, I Cavellini, Laser Wolf, Motek, and the new wave of openings along Wythe and Bedford right at your doorstep. Domino Park, McCarren, and the waterfront are an easy walk. Manhattan is one stop away. There is a current monthly assessment of $176.89.