RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$27,650,000

1 Central Park S Unit 1801/1901

Manhattan, NY, 10019
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
8Beds
7.5Baths
7,762Sqft
$3562$/sqft

Listing Notes

Very unique opportunity to combine Residence 1901 and Residence 1801 to create a grand duplex spanning over 7, 762 SF with direct open Central Park Views at the iconic Plaza Private Residences. The exquisite and grand Plaza Private Residence 1801 is unlike any other, with 14 windows overlooking Central Park from every room and in one of the most well-known buildings in the world. The corner Residence feels palatial in all ways, from the finely detailed molding to the expansive size, spanning over 4, 000 square feet all in pristine condition. Exceptionally designed, this residence offers 4-bedrooms with extensive closet space, 3.5 bathrooms, an oversized living room and a formal dining area with a custom stained glass ceiling chandelier. Residence 1901 is a 4 bedroom 4 bathroom almost 4, 000 square feet (372 square meters) corner duplex home with north, west, and southern exposures has one of the largest living rooms (over 1, 000 square feet) in The Plaza with beautiful partial Central Park views. With almost 12 foot-high ceilings and a fireplace (gas) it has several separate sitting areas, including an eye-catching bar area with a wine cooler suitable for intimate gatherings or grand-scale entertaining. Contact us to schedule a private showing.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-26%

$3562/sqft vs a nearby median of $4799/sqft.

Nearby median$4799/sqft