RealtyLens
Street view of 4623 Green Drake Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28269
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$309,195

4623 Green Drake Dr

Charlotte, NC, 28269
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,622Sqft
$191$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Albemarle offers flexible living with 2 to 3 bedrooms and over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The main floor features an open layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas-ideal for everyday life and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious owner's suite, additional bedroom(s), and convenient laundry. With a 1-car garage and versatile floor plan options, The Albemarle is a modern townhome built for your lifestyle.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$191/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft