RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$330,000

10443 Benfield Rd

Charlotte, NC, 28269
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,356Sqft
$243$/sqft

Listing Notes

Modern Comfort Meets Unbeatable Convenience in Charlotte! Welcome to 10443 Benfield Rd, a beautifully maintained 2-story townhome nestled in the highly sought-after Preserve at Prosperity Church community. Built in 2018, this practically brand-new property offers bright, open-concept living designed for both relaxation and effortless entertaining. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows, highlighting the spacious main living area. The modern kitchen serves as the heart of the home, boasting ample counter space, updated appliances, and a seamless flow right into the living and dining spaces. Upstairs, your private retreat awaits. The generously sized primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide fantastic versatility for a home office, guest space, or personal gym, sharing a convenient second full bathroom.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+16%

$243/sqft vs a nearby median of $209/sqft.

Nearby median$209/sqft