RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$369,990

3808 Cheyney Park Dr

Charlotte, NC, 28269
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,541Sqft
$240$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Murphy greets you with an open foyer, gathering room and breakfast area. The spacious kitchen features an island with breakfast bar, walk-in pantry and easy access to the 2-car garage. Head upstairs and find two bedrooms, hall bath and conveniently located laundry closet. Expansive Owners Suite with walk-in closet and nook with garden doors to the upstairs balcony. The Townes at Cheyney offers new townhomes with easy accessibility to everything Charlotte has to offer including UNC Charlotte, shopping and entertainment at Belgate Shopping Center, recreation at nearby Reedy Creek Park and Mallard Creek Recreation Center. The community features Mattamy's series of thoughtfully designed two-story townhome plans offering three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 2-car garages, open spaces, kitchens and deluxe owner's suites. It's Mattamy quality and style at an exceptional price, located in an exceptional area. *Availability, prices, financing promotion offers subject to change without notice. Square footage is approximate. Please see your New Home Counselor for details.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$240/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft