RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$997,450

1431 22nd Ave

Seattle, WA, 98122
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,520Sqft
$656$/sqft

Listing Notes

Built to last and ideally located just steps from PCC and neighborhood favorites, this 3 bed, 3 bath luxury townhouse blends quality, function, and style. Thoughtfully designed by Morritt Homes, the open main-floor kitchen, dining, and great room feature tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and hardwood floors throughout the main level, stairs, hallways, and primary bedroom, with no builder-grade shortcuts. The kitchen is both beautiful and highly functional with top-of-the-line appliances, a large walk-in pantry, deep cookware drawers, cookbook shelving, and smart pull-out storage for effortless everyday living. Outdoor spaces set this home apart with an entry-level garden, a large covered deck off the primary suite, and a rooftop view deck with power and a gas hookup for a BBQ or fire pit, perfect for entertaining or enjoying Cascade views. The primary suite occupies its own level with a generous en-suite bath and custom walk-in closet. Two lower-level bedrooms offer flexibility and privacy, with a full hall bath serving both, ideal for guests or work-from-home needs. Additional highlights include two parking spaces, one private garage and one exterior, a rare townhouse feature, plus a low-maintenance fiber cement exterior and a home that feels barely lived in. Storage is excellent with garage shelving and a hidden under-stair nook, and premium Shade Store window treatments complete the home. Exceptional location, thoughtful design, and enduring quality, this is the one.