RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,355,000

934 30th Ave

Seattle, WA, 98122
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,800Sqft
$484$/sqft

Listing Notes

This beautifully restored 1914 Craftsman, with many original details intact, sits proudly on a quiet street in Madrona. The front steps pass a spectacular rhododendron leading to a large front porch with a secluded feel. The main floor has beautiful wood floors throughout. It includes the living room, with an efficient fireplace insert, dining room with a box-beamed ceiling, kitchen with a pass-through to the dining room, 2 bedrooms, and a lovely full bathroom. The upstairs includes a large primary bedroom with an attached full bathroom, a walk-in closet and an office area. The lower level includes a family room, a 4th bedroom, a laundry room and a lot of storage space. The rear yard is a peaceful woodland setting with mature landscaping. Fabulous location, within walking distance of Madrona elementary school and shops, parks and cafes. Also close to 3 bus routes.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$484/sqft vs a nearby median of $575/sqft.

Nearby median$575/sqft