RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,950

1453 22nd Ave

Seattle, WA, 98122
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
2.25Baths
1,008Sqft
$694$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to Six on 22nd - a boutique community of contemporary and cozy homes brought to you by esteemed local builder, Peeler Construction. Walk into this 2-story cottage-style home from your spacious front yard or from your private EV-ready parking space, through your kitchen door. Enjoy a well-designed main floor with room for living, dining and an eat-in kitchen equipped with ample quartz counterspace and stainless steel appliances. The powder room on the main floor completes the ideal design. Head upstairs for a duel ensuite layout perfect for multiple living scenarios. Nestled in Seattle's vibrant Central District, enjoy the perfect blend of culture and convenience. Surrounded by tree-lined streets, you'll enjoy close proximity to cafes, markets, and beloved green spaces. Live just minutes from downtown Seattle, Capitol Hill, and Lake Washington. Take advantage of easy access to I-90, multiple bus lines, and the Judkins Park light rail station!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+16%

$694/sqft vs a nearby median of $597/sqft.

Nearby median$597/sqft