RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$234,900

3042 15th Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55407
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,620Sqft
$90$/sqft

Listing Notes

Opportunity for equity building potential in a spacious house with double wide lot with an attached art/music studio/additional family room and what used to be the attached 2 car garage. New kitchen, refinished hardwood floors that may need some work again, exterior painted, etc. Likely needs boiler replacement, plumbing replacement, electrical work, etc. Detached garage currently on the alley. Cash/hard money/private funding only for fast closing.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-52%

$90/sqft vs a nearby median of $188/sqft.

Nearby median$188/sqft