RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$320,000

3535 14th Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55407
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,015Sqft
$315$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful 2BR + Craftsman Bungalow less than a block from Powderhron Park! Spacious upper level bonus room can be used as a guest room, office, exercise room, lounge, etc. Enjoy the original woodwork, and fenced in back yard with large deck and custom-built sauna! New roof, newer high efficiency furnace/AC and combination clothes washer and dryer!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+66%

$315/sqft vs a nearby median of $190/sqft.

Nearby median$190/sqft