RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$200,000

1505 E 38th St

Minneapolis, MN, 55407
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,300Sqft
$154$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move-in ready and full of value, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers comfortable living in a convenient Minneapolis location. Paint throughout creates a clean, updated feel, while laminate flooring in the entry, kitchen, and half bath adds style and durability. The functional layout features bright living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a lower-level area with excellent potential for a family room, home office, workout space, or additional entertaining area. Enjoy the convenience of a single garage, low association fees, and quick possession possible for an easy transition into your new home. Located close to shopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuting routes, this property combines affordability, convenience, and opportunity. A great choice for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid Minneapolis property with room to personalize and grow.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$154/sqft vs a nearby median of $184/sqft.

Nearby median$184/sqft