RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$379,900

2005 Remington Park Rd

Hermitage, TN, 37076
View more Hermitage, TN property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,464Sqft
$259$/sqft

Listing Notes

This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Hermitage featuring 1,464 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2003, this well-maintained property offers an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, with easy access to downtown Nashville and Percy Priest Lake. NEW Gas Range and Dishwashing Unit to be installed May 13th... Buyer to verify all pertinent information. OPEN HOUSE - Sunday May 17th / 1pm - 4pm

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$259/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft