RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$509,000

7120 Silverwood Trl

Hermitage, TN, 37076
View more Hermitage, TN property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,036Sqft
$250$/sqft

Listing Notes

Built in 2022, this move-in ready Hermitage home offers the style, layout, and location today's Nashville buyers are searching for. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces-ideal for everyday living, entertaining, and gathering with friends and family. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Thoughtful finishes throughout include wood flooring, tile, walk-in closets, and ample storage. The attached two-car garage and driveway offer plenty of parking and everyday convenience. Located in Deerfield Pointe, enjoy quick access to downtown Nashville, Nashville International Airport, Percy Priest Lake, shopping, dining, and I-40. Offering the benefits of newer construction in one of Nashville's fastest-growing and most convenient areas, this home delivers the low-maintenance lifestyle and connectivity buyers want.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$250/sqft vs a nearby median of $204/sqft.

Nearby median$204/sqft