RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$400,000

4040 Farmingham Woods Dr

Hermitage, TN, 37076
View more Hermitage, TN property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,000Sqft
$200$/sqft

Listing Notes

Open two story home with natural light and vaulted ceilings in the living room + kitchen, leading to the primary bedroom, bath, laundry hookups and the massive over the garage bonus room, all on the main level. Head upstairs for two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Continue to the open air loft with closet overlooking the downstairs. Head outside through the kitchen to enjoy the large deck and tin pergola covering the hot tub. BUYER AND/OR BUYERS AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFO - INFO NOT VERIFIED BY LISTING AGENT. LIMITED SERVICE LISTING - CONTACT SELLER DIRECTLY FOR ALL SHOWINGS/INQUIRIES. SELLER TO BE MAIN POINT OF CONTACT.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$200/sqft vs a nearby median of $223/sqft.

Nearby median$223/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size2,000 sqft
  • -10% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2,000 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Pricing Read

Yardstick fair value$392k$353k$431k · 41% confidence
vs ask $400k+$8k (+2.0%)

Asking price is well-anchored to the comp picture (+2.0%). Negotiate on terms, not headline price.

$196/sqft median across 3 tight comps × 2,000 sqft= $392k
Cumulative NYC adjustments+$0+0.0%

Property Read

FreshnessHistorical market data

Treat this as historical market context until the listing data refreshes.

Market Position-10% vs nearby

The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
6 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 6, 2026
Photos
48 photos
Property type
single family
Status
for sale

Photos

Price History

May 8, 2026Initial record
$400,000for sale

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.