RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$389,900

918 3rd St N Unit 306

Minneapolis, MN, 55401
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,300Sqft
$300$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful, third floor corner unit in prime North Loop location. A mix of open concept and private spaces, with high ceilings, exposed ductwork, and large windows throughout, plus concrete construction for quieter living. Enjoy a spacious, open living room that flows to the ample dining space. Kitchen includes an island with storage, and stainless steel appliances with newer dishwasher. Primary bedroom features new carpet, walk-in closet with new built-ins, and newly updated private 3/4 bath. The loft style second bedroom is currently used as a den/office, and includes closet with newer washer/dryer, and private full bath. Other features include spacious entry and foyer with great closet space, extra storage unit, and one heated garage space + one space on the surface lot. Building includes exercise room and newly updated shared patio space. Fantastic opportunity in the North Loop!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-14%

$300/sqft vs a nearby median of $347/sqft.

Nearby median$347/sqft