RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$425,000

702 N 1st St Unit 312

Minneapolis, MN, 55401
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,569Sqft
$271$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

This is the quiet, end of the hall, corner unit you have been waiting for in the sought after Itasca Lofts in the North Loop. Nicely updated including kitchen and the bath highlighting the exposed brick and wood beams. Two bedrooms, fireplace in the living room and a river valley view make this the perfect loft to call home. Did we mention this unit owns an underground parking space as well! Connected by tunnel, we have that sought after parking spot that makes this property even more special. Top that off with The Loop Coffee shop, Sticks Restaurant and Acme Comedy Club being right in the building. Within walking distance to Target Field, Target Center, US Bank Stadium, Guthrie and other downtown theaters as well as The Stone Arch Bridge and the festivals. Great access to the Grand Rounds trail system where you can bike to various parts of the city-Minnehaha Falls, city parks and lakes, Nicollet Island and more. With your view of View of Mississippi River and parkway and an easy stroll to the River Rats Water Ski Club shows in summer, it is starting to feel like this is the place you should call home.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$271/sqft vs a nearby median of $337/sqft.

Nearby median$337/sqft