RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$765,000

2222 Spink St NW

Atlanta, GA, 30318
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,000Sqft
$255$/sqft

Listing Notes

Better than new!! Beautifully renovated home on an estate-sized lot in Riverside, located in Atlanta's trendy Upper Westside with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and trails. Thoughtful updates throughout include a refreshed front exterior, renovated kitchen and stylish, modern finishes. The main level features a vaulted family room with fireplace, a versatile study or dining room, and a chef's kitchen with light gray cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and built-in banquette dining. The kitchen opens to a large deck overlooking a rare 300-foot-deep backyard with mature trees-perfect for entertaining and outdoor living. The private primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, French doors to the deck, dual closets, and a beautifully renovated bath with soaking tub, separate vanities, and a custom shower. Two additional bedrooms share an updated bath, while the upper level includes a spacious rec room or optional fourth bedroom with a new full bath. The finished terrace level provides flexible space for a gym, game room, or fifth bedroom with walk-out access to the backyard. Hardwood floors, custom lighting, architectural details, and a circular driveway complete this move-in-ready home in one of the Upper Westside's most desirable neighborhoods. Some of the neighborhood favorite landmarks include Frazies market, The Companion, Public House 28 and direct access to the Silver Comet Trail and future beltline connector.