RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$429,900

1289 Longreen Ter NW Unit 9

Atlanta, GA, 30318
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,025Sqft
$419$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step into sophistication with our remarkable 2-story, 2-bed, 2-bath home, offering direct entry from your private one-car garage. On the lower level, discover a thoughtfully designed bedroom accompanied by a full bath - an ideal canvas for crafting a home office or a welcoming guest space. Ascending to the upper level, an expansive open-concept layout unfolds, setting the stage for boundless connectivity. The oversized island becomes the nucleus of entertainment, where moments with family and friend's flourish. The primary suite, strategically placed off the main living area, strikes a harmonious balance between comfort and convenience. And for those seeing a breath of fresh air, the front balcony beckons, an outdoor sanctuary seamlessly integrated into your living space. **DISCLAIMER: Kindly note, the provided photos offer a glimpse into the forthcoming home currently under construction.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+25%

$419/sqft vs a nearby median of $336/sqft.

Nearby median$336/sqft