RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,499,000

11924 Shoal Creek Ct

Charlotte, NC, 28277
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
4,662Sqft
$322$/sqft

Listing Notes

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful golf course home in the highly sought-after Providence Country Club. Perfectly positioned on one of the community's most coveted streets, this 4,660-square-foot home offers timeless appeal, a spacious interior, and wonderful views of the fairway and 12th green. The entry opens to a bright, two-story great room with soaring ceilings and windows that showcase the picturesque backyard. Thoughtfully designed for both lively entertaining and comfortable everyday living, the home features a private office, formal dining room, and open living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen and adjoining breakfast area overlook the shaded backyard and golf course, offering sweeping fairway views without sacrificing privacy. The main-level primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a generous walk-in closet and a spacious en-suite bath. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms along with a versatile bonus room, offering exceptional flexibility for recreation, guests, fitness, or media space. Set on a flat, quiet dead-end street with a cul-de-sac just across the way, this home enjoys an ideal interior location perfect for walking, gathering, and outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, mature landscaping, and a private backyard setting with endless potential to make it your own. With its premier lot, spacious floor plan, and desirable location within Providence Country Club, this is a rare opportunity to create your dream home in one of Charlotte's most established golf course communities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, with easy access to I-485. Just minutes from Waverly, Rea Farms, Blakeney Shopping Center, Ballantyne, The Promenade on Providence, and The Fountains at Ardrey Kell.