RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

10514 Old Wayside Rd

Charlotte, NC, 28277
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,779Sqft
$331$/sqft

Listing Notes

Panoramic golf course views overlooking the 6th hole tee box and fairway set the tone for this beautifully positioned Ballantyne home. A grand two-story foyer welcomes you inside, flanked by a private office and elegant formal living and dining rooms accented with classic moldings and hardwood floors. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, and a bright breakfast area wrapped in soaring arched windows with stunning golf course views. The spacious family room with fireplace flows seamlessly to the outdoor living areas, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers tray ceilings and a walk-in closet. The updated spa-like primary bath includes dual vanities, a frameless glass walk-in shower, freestanding soaking tub, and custom finishes throughout. Spacious secondary bedrooms include one with built-ins and a Murphy bed, plus a fourth bedroom with a private en-suite bath. An oversized bonus room provides exceptional flexibility for a fitness area, playroom, or media space and is conveniently located near the secondary staircase. The three-car garage features epoxy-finished floors and abundant storage. Outside, the oversized rear patio and screened porch take full advantage of the elevated golf course setting and beautifully maintained Zeon Zoysia lawn. Ideally located near neighborhood sports courts and the Ballantyne Bowl, with additional amenities available through Ballantyne Country Club. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home your own!