RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$369,000

24 Independence Pl NW

Atlanta, GA, 30318
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,320Sqft
$280$/sqft

Listing Notes

White, bright, and thoughtfully updated, this 2-bedroom condo in Westover Plantation offers stylish living with a functional layout and timeless appeal. The main floor features a spacious living room and dining room with an open-concept feel, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen and bathrooms bring a fresh, modern touch to the home, while the private back courtyard offers a peaceful outdoor retreat. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature walk-in closets, providing excellent storage. The primary suite is especially well designed with additional closet space, hidden storage in the dormers, and a beautifully renovated bathroom with an oversized shower and double vanity. With its bright interiors, thoughtful updates, and desirable Westover Plantation location, this condo is a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-29%

$280/sqft vs a nearby median of $392/sqft.

Nearby median$392/sqft