RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$249,900

1264 Shady Lane Rd

Columbus, OH, 43227
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,144Sqft
$218$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming move-in ready ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a spacious and functional layout. This well-maintained home offers a full basement for additional storage or future living space, plus a 2-car detached garage. Enjoy the privacy of the fenced-in backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Major updates include a newer roof , electrical, and hot water tank, providing peace of mind for years to come. Convenient, comfortable, and ready for its next owner to call home!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+21%

$218/sqft vs a nearby median of $180/sqft.

Nearby median$180/sqft