RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$348,000

5529 Longworth Dr

Galloway, OH, 43119
View more Galloway, OH property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,848Sqft
$188$/sqft

Listing Notes

Why compromise, when you can have it all? 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths? Check. Contemporary updates and finished basement? Yes! Fenced yard, double patio and 2-car attached garage in South Western schools? Absolutely!! We welcome you to 5529 Longworth Drive, a stylish 2-story home with updates to please, function to satisfy, and a location that makes everything simple! Upon entry, you will notice the stylish flooring, open floor plan, and refreshed kitchen. First floor laundry. Upstairs, the home has an owner en suite full bath with new vanity and light fixtures. The finished basement (2021) has laminate flooring and recessed ceiling lighting, providing a versatile space for relaxation, play, and entertaining. Sump pump has battery backup for peace of mind. A new second patio (2025) and a large, fenced rear yard will be loved by gardeners, pets, and grillers alike! Driveway was replaced 2023. Schools are just around the corner, with Kroger/Aldi, Doctors Hospital, Galloway Ridge Park, eateries, and Thorn Apple Country Club moments away. Don't settle...have it all! See you soon...

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.6%

$188/sqft vs a nearby median of $178/sqft.

Nearby median$178/sqft