RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$299,999

5579 Coral Ct

Galloway, OH, 43119
View more Galloway, OH property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,408Sqft
$213$/sqft

Listing Notes

This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is tucked away on a quiet double cul-de-sac and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Over the past six years, the home has seen numerous improvements including a new furnace and HVAC system, siding, hot water heater, a kitchen renovation, and the addition of a downstairs suite. The suite offers a full bathroom, living space, and kitchenette with mini fridge. The roof was also replaced in 2020, providing added peace of mind for years to come. Outside, you'll love the large fully fenced yard with plenty of space to entertain, relax, or play. The detached outbuilding offers endless possibilities as a workshop, hobby space, or oversized storage shed. With major updates already completed, this move-in ready home is one you won't want to miss.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$213/sqft vs a nearby median of $179/sqft.

Nearby median$179/sqft