RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$440,000

4829 Alcott St

Denver, CO, 80221
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
1Baths
1,598Sqft
$275$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step into this beautifully updated Denver bungalow where warmth, character, and modern style come together. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the gorgeous wood flooring and designer kitchen tile that give the home a clean, elevated feel. The bright living space offers great natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features ceiling-height cabinetry, generous storage, and tasteful finishes that blend style with function. Just off the kitchen, the versatile sunroom can be used as a sitting area, dining space, or mudroom. The remodeled bathroom is conveniently positioned between the two main-level bedrooms, creating a comfortable and practical layout. Downstairs, the basement adds even more usable space with two non-conforming bedrooms and additional office space ideal for working from home, guests, a gym, media room, hobbies, or storage. Outside, the oversized backyard offers endless potential for entertaining, gardening, pets, or future expansion. The spacious lot may also offer an opportunity to add an ADU for multigenerational living, rental income, or a private guest retreat. An extra-long driveway, detached 1-car garage, and three off-street parking spaces add everyday convenience. Located just steps from Zuni Park and minutes from LoHi, Sunnyside, downtown Denver, local restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, and shopping, this location blends neighborhood charm with city accessibility. Quick access to I-70 and I-25 makes commuting easy in every direction. Filled with personality, versatility, and future opportunity, this Denver bungalow is ready to welcome you home.