RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$500,000

2851 W 52nd Ave Unit 205

Denver, CO, 80221
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,112Sqft
$450$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful 2-bed, 2-bath corner-unit condo in a quiet, secure-entry building just a 5-minute walk to Regis University. Light-filled with covered balcony views, hardwood and tile floors, solid-core doors, and modern finishes. Kitchen features soft-close white shaker cabinets, pantry, quartz counters, and Kohler enameled island sink. The large primary suite fits a king bed and includes a walk-in closet plus adjoining bath with floor-to-ceiling tile shower and double vanity. In-unit laundry with full-size washer/dryer, large closets, ceiling fans, reserved garage parking #17, bike storage, and pet-friendly living. Steel-frame construction with noise-reduction floors/ceilings. One block to Starbucks and nail salon; minutes to shopping, dining, Zuni Park, Berkeley, Highlands, LoHi, and Sunnyside. Easy I-70/I-25 access and 10 minutes to Downtown Denver.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+51%

$450/sqft vs a nearby median of $299/sqft.

Nearby median$299/sqft