RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$410,000

4925 Wyandot St

Denver, CO, 80221
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,908Sqft
$215$/sqft

Listing Notes

OPPORTUNITY IN CHAFFEE PARK! This three-bedroom, one-bathroom bungalow is the perfect canvas for your next project. Boasting over 1900 square feet on a massive 6, 250-square-foot lot, this property offers incredible potential in a rapidly appreciating neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a functional kitchen with dark cabinetry and stone counters, plus a bathroom featuring natural stone slate tile. The standout feature is the detached garage, currently finished as a flexible bonus room or hangout studio, but easily converted back for traditional vehicle storage. Located with easy access to I-70 and the Midtown/Tennyson corridors. Whether you're looking to flip, renovate and hold, or build equity, this property is priced to move. Sold as-is.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-27%

$215/sqft vs a nearby median of $294/sqft.

Nearby median$294/sqft