RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$650,000

6747 Friars Rd Unit 113

San Diego, CA, 92108
View more San Diego, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,279Sqft
$508$/sqft

Listing Notes

Live in the heart of San Diego at 6747 Friars Road, Unit 113. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,279 square feet of bright, comfortable living space in one of San Diego's most connected locations. Upgraded windows and sliding doors fill the home with natural light, creating an open and inviting feel throughout. Located just steps from Fashion Valley Mall, you'll have shopping, dining, entertainment, public transit, USD, beaches, and the airport all within easy reach. Whether you're commuting, exploring the city, or enjoying a night out, this location makes everyday living simple and convenient. The community offers excellent amenities, including a sparkling pool, gym, and on site security. The home also includes a one car garage, an additional parking space, and private storage for added convenience. HOA dues include water, gas, internet, and cable, leaving electricity as the main utility expense. Furniture is available separately, giving you the option to move in with ease or customize the space to fit your own style. If you're looking for a bright, spacious, and easy to love home in the heart of San Diego, this condo is a must see.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$508/sqft vs a nearby median of $580/sqft.

Nearby median$580/sqft