RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$625,000

1950 Camino De La Reina Unit 1319

San Diego, CA, 92108
View more San Diego, CA property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,006Sqft
$621$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the highly desirable River Colony community in Mission Valley, this top-floor, turnkey 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in the heart of San Diego. With 1,006 sq ft of living space, this single-level residence features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a private patio, and plenty of storage. The kitchen has been refreshed with new stainless steel appliances, including a new stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and newer in-unit washer and dryer, making this home truly move-in ready. Two parking spaces located in the gated underground garage add everyday convenience. River Colony is one of Mission Valley's most sought-after condo communities, offering resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. The HOA also covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and limited insurance, creating exceptional value. This prime Mission Valley location places you within walking distance of restaurants, shopping, movie theaters, trolley access, and Mission Valley Mall, with easy freeway access for commuting throughout San Diego.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$621/sqft vs a nearby median of $558/sqft.

Nearby median$558/sqft