RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$878,000

457 N 65th St

Seattle, WA, 98103
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,680Sqft
$523$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sunlit and thoughtfully updated, this 2-bedroom Craftsman sits proudly atop Phinney Ridge in one of Seattle's most sought-after neighborhoods. A fully fenced, generously sized yard features lush landscaping, ample garden space, and a spacious patio-perfect for entertaining or relaxing while taking in Cascade and Mount Baker views. Inside, the home blends classic charm with modern design. High ceilings and designer finishes complement a bright, open living area with large windows and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The updated kitchen is equipped with a gas range, new appliances, and sleek tile flooring, while the dining room showcases original built-ins. The oversized primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main level with a custom full bath, and the upper level offers a second bedroom with lake views plus a versatile nook ideal for a home office. The basement, with its own exterior entrance, includes a finished 3/4 bath and 440 square feet of unfinished space ready for your vision-whether an ADU, guest suite, workspace, or creative studio. Located just one block from Phinney Avenue's popular restaurants, shops, and Woodland Park, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and walkability-lovingly maintained and updated with room to grow.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-21%

$523/sqft vs a nearby median of $665/sqft.

Nearby median$665/sqft