RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$825,000

7403 Dayton Ave N

Seattle, WA, 98103
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,103Sqft
$748$/sqft

Listing Notes

Stunning 2 bedroom, 1.75 bath new construction home in the heart of much sought after Phinney Ridge neighborhood, walking distance to all its wonderful amenities. Meticulously finished home with thoughtfully designed floor plan. Entry level includes spacious entry flex area, large bedroom and full bath - ideal for guest room or home office separate from main living area. Heart of the home is on the second level includes open floor plan, 9' ceilings, living and dining room with big picture windows providing tons of natural light. Beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, professional grade stainless appliances. Covered deck off living room great, for year round usage. Top floor includes primary suite with vaulted ceilings, walk in closet and spa-like bath and nice views. Utility room completes the top floor. Spectacular panorama Cascade Mountain and territorial views from your rooftop deck. One off street parking spot. Great location, one block to the heart of Phinney Ridge with numerous restaurants, coffee houses, pubs, eateries, grocery, and so much more. Also, walking distance to Green Lake and all it has to offer. Wonderful home and wonderful location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+22%

$748/sqft vs a nearby median of $614/sqft.

Nearby median$614/sqft