RealtyLens

MarketsCA

Encino, CA

Live listings and local prices in Encino, refreshed May 13, 2026.

Listings31
Median price$539,000
Median $/sqft$380
Mix61% sale

Listings

31 homes
Listing at 6232 Hesperia Ave
$5,700for rent
6232 Hesperia Ave
3 bd · 2.25 ba · 2,057 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5752 Newcastle Ave
$4,750for rent
5752 Newcastle Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 17711 Margate St Apt 211
$5,500for rent
17711 Margate St Apt 211
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 6
$1,691for rent
5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 6
1 bd · 1 ba · 802 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 17647 Belinda St
$9,995,000for sale
17647 Belinda St
6 bd · 7.5 ba · 8,350 sqft · $1197/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5400 Lindley Ave Unit 322
$539,000for sale
5400 Lindley Ave Unit 322
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 sqft · $480/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 207
$389,000for sale
5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 207
2 bd · 2 ba · 940 sqft · $414/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 305
$724,000for sale
5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 305
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,938 sqft · $374/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 4606 White Oak Ave
$3,195,000for sale
4606 White Oak Ave
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,514 sqft · $708/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5401 Zelzah Ave Apt 115
$999,000for sale
5401 Zelzah Ave Apt 115
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,212 sqft · $452/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 16145 High Valley Pl
$4,499,000for sale
16145 High Valley Pl
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,616 sqft · $975/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5151 Balboa Blvd Unit 303
$639,000for sale
5151 Balboa Blvd Unit 303
2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sqft · $668/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 4445 Portico Pl
$2,199,000for sale
4445 Portico Pl
6 bd · 3 ba · 3,822 sqft · $575/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 17228 Benner Pl
$3,089,000for sale
17228 Benner Pl
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,397 sqft · $909/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 6200 Jamieson Ave
$5,000for rent
6200 Jamieson Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,531 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5305 White Oak Ave
$5,500for rent
5305 White Oak Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15719 Hartsook St
$15,500for rent
15719 Hartsook St
4 bd · 4.25 ba · 3,426 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5725-5727 Enfield Ave
$1,490,000for sale
5725-5727 Enfield Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 806 sqft · $1849/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5301 Balboa Blvd Unit A3
$409,000for sale
5301 Balboa Blvd Unit A3
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,078 sqft · $379/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5460 White Oak Ave Unit E125
$220,000for sale
5460 White Oak Ave Unit E125
1 bd · 1 ba · 683 sqft · $322/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5401 Zelzah Ave
$999,000for sale
5401 Zelzah Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,212 sqft · $452/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4266 Louise Ave
$15,950for rent
4266 Louise Ave
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,800 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5412 Lindley Ave Unit 310
$3,995for rent
5412 Lindley Ave Unit 310
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,544 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 322
$2,690for rent
5325 Newcastle Ave Unit 322
2 bd · 1 ba · 809 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5315 Yarmouth Ave
$3,999for rent
5315 Yarmouth Ave
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,753 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 17836 Killion St Apt A
$729,000for sale
17836 Killion St Apt A
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 sqft · $380/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 5310 Zelzah Ave Unit 303
$799,999for sale
5310 Zelzah Ave Unit 303
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,563 sqft · $512/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 4950 Louise Ave Unit 301
$699,999for sale
4950 Louise Ave Unit 301
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,551 sqft · $451/sqft
Updated May 10, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,400for rent
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 540 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 18360 Lake Encino Dr
$2,375,000for sale
18360 Lake Encino Dr
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,238 sqft · $733/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 4152 Falling Leaf Dr
$3,200,000for sale
4152 Falling Leaf Dr
6 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,482 sqft · $714/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026

The Encino market currently has 31 live listings, with a median price of $539,000 and $380/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.