RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,195,000

4606 White Oak Ave

Encino, CA, 91316
View more Encino, CA property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
4,514Sqft
$708$/sqft

Listing Notes

Elegant modern Traditional home on almost 1/2 acre flat lot in Rancho Estates. Home offers formal living room with built in book cases, and French doors to private patio overlooking expansive lawn, pool and gardens. Chef's kitchen with marble counters, wine cooler, 3 ovens, warming drawer, subzero refrigerator, and extra large pantry. Upstairs master with fireplace, patio, 2 walk in closets, and spacious bath with limestone floors, dual vanities, and oversize tub. Additional features include office with built in desks and bookcases, central audio system, maid's bedroom and bath, security system with camera, and gated 3 car garage. Home was updated and remodeld in 2005. Property is located within the Encino Charter Elementary School District. Sold "as is" with no credits or repairs. Please call or text for private showing.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.2%

$708/sqft vs a nearby median of $724/sqft.

Nearby median$724/sqft