RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$6,040

150 Forsyth St Unit 2092

New York, NY, 10002
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$9$/sqft

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$9/sqft vs a nearby median of $9/sqft.

Nearby median$9/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size700 sqft
  • 0.0% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 3 price records are available for this property.
  • 700 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position0.0% vs nearby

The property is close to nearby price-per-square-foot levels, so the decision will likely come down to condition and layout.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
244 days
Last price change
Up $10 (0.2%)
Listed
Sep 10, 2025
Photos
10 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1995
Stories
6
Total units
11
Residential units
9
Building area
10,304 sqft
Lot size
2,500 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
D7

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$6,040for rent
May 5, 2026diff
$6,030for rent
May 4, 2026Initial record
$6,000for rent

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

17 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

8 total recorded

ACRIS documents39

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)30,745

Top: noise - residential

Top complaint types in ZIP 10002

  • Noise - Residential3,940
  • Illegal Parking3,290
  • Noise - Commercial2,918
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk1,997
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,752

Recent DOB

  • May 21, 2020V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • Jun 1, 2016V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · EVCAT5-NON-RESIDENTIAL ELEVATOR PERIODIC INSPECTION/TEST ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • May 4, 2016V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • May 9, 2014V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED

Recent HPD

  • Apr 5, 2023Class C · § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING DOOR STOPPER AT BUILDING ENTERANCE DOOR
  • Apr 5, 2023Class C · § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING DOOR STOPPER AT VESTIBULE DOOR
  • Jan 23, 2023Class C · § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MISSING OR DEFECTIVE HINGES AT DOOR LEADING TO FIRE STAIRS AT PUBLIC HALL, 4th STORY
  • Jan 23, 2023Class C · § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MISSING OR DEFECTIVE HINGES AT DOOR LEADING TO FIRE STAIRS AT PUBLIC HALL, 5th STORY