RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$795,000

479 Lexington 1A Ave Unit Garden

Brooklyn, NY, 11221
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
931Sqft
$854$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sponsor Unit, No board approval! Welcome to the Garden Unit at 479 Lexington Avenue! Discover the pinnacle of space and luxury in this one-of-a-kind garden unit, the largest residence in this boutique condominium development in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn. Spanning an impressive 931 sqft, this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom home offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and exclusive features. Unit Highlights Include: A large private outdoor area Top-of-the-line appliances that enhance everyday living. In-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Elegant finishes that exude style and sophistication. As the only unit on the first floor, this home provides privacy and exclusivity while being part of a six-unit community. Residents also enjoy access to a communal rooftop for socializing or taking in the views. Experience unmatched comfort and elegance in the garden unit at 479 Lexington Avenue-a rare gem in one of Brooklyn's most vibrant neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-14%

$854/sqft vs a nearby median of $994/sqft.

Nearby median$994/sqft