RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$668,000

207 Bay 35th St Unit 1B

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
677Sqft
$987$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this new prestigious Condo development with commercial-graded building materials such as twelve-inches steel beams, cement floor, and high-quality aluminum frame on top of the brick walls! Seated on a nice tree lined block in the heart of Bensonhurst, this condos are truly embodied with a blend of luxury and thoughtful design with a true commitment to quality and soundproofing that set them apart from other condos and ensure a serene living experience for the owners. This one bedroom and one bathroom apartment is handicaps accessible with a quartz countertops in the kitchen, top notch appliances with futuristic exhaust hood, washer and dryer, hardwood flooring throughout and the bathroom is finished with ceramic tiles. The building has fenestrations system and architectural secure, intercom building. Parking available Owner's financing available

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.9%

$987/sqft vs a nearby median of $915/sqft.

Nearby median$915/sqft