RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,380,000

480 Kent Ave Apt 15G

Brooklyn, NY, 11249
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
820Sqft
$1683$/sqft

Listing Notes

Now offering two years of common charges on contracts signed. Certain terms and exclusions may apply. Immediate Occupancy. Exclusive Resort-Style Living on Brooklyn's East River Waterfront. Welcome to this impeccably designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo where residents enjoy a boutique experience with over 525 feet of waterfront promenades and 20, 000+ square feet of world-class amenities catering to wellness, privacy, and relaxation. Resident only shuttle service to the L and JMZ lines available from morning to evening. Brought to life by the acclaimed Naftali Group and Brandon Haw Architecture, One Williamsburg Wharf is a neighborhood-defining luxury project curated to a level never-before-seen in Brooklyn. A sun-splashed entry foyer with picture-window views flows into an open-plan living room, dining room, and kitchen with northern, southern, and eastern exposure. The corner kitchen features honed Calacatta Gold Quartz slab countertops and backsplash, custom cabinetry, an InSinkerator garbage disposal, a matte black Waterworks pull-down faucet, and high-end integrated appliances from Miele. The bedroom can accommodate a king-size bed and boasts a huge walk-in closet. The windowed full bathroom is adorned with radiant heated honed Carrara marble mosaic tile floors, fluted Dolomite wainscoting, a custom double vanity with curved corners, an oversized medicine cabinet with integrated LED lighting, and a walk-in shower with a built-in storage niche. Resort-style, hospitality-driven amenities are designed by Ward & Gray. From the custom library, children's playroom, and pet grooming stations to the private cinema and exclusive Williamsburg Wharf Resort and Recreation Club, there is something for every lifestyle. A landscaped porte-cochre leads into a welcoming 24-hour attended lobby. Co-working lounges feature private phone booths and a wet bar. Entertaining spaces include a lounge, dining room, pantry, kitchenette, and a 9th floor terrace with a summer kitchen fire pit. Car parking and storage are available for purchase. The Williamsburg Wharf Resort and Recreation Club boasts its own concierge and reception area, a multi-season rooftop escape overlooking the East River and Manhattan, several indoor-outdoor lounges, and a 60-foot pool with poolside cabanas. There is also a seasonal ice-skating rink, a game room, and state-of-the-art fitness facilities that include a fully equipped gym, yoga and stretching areas, a basketball court, and private changing rooms and lockers. One Williamsburg Wharf is seconds from exciting dining and nightlife options like Peter Luger, Aska, L'Industrie, Pokito, and Meadowsweet. Domino Park is a few blocks away. Accessible public transportation options include several bus lines, the M, J, Z, and L subway lines, and the NYC Ferry only 200 feet from your doorstep. Images are a combination of photographs and artist renderings. THE COMPLETE OFFERING TERMS ARE IN AN OFFERING PLAN AVAILABLE FROM SPONSOR. FILE NO. CD23-0081.