RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,000

107 Schaefer St Unit 2B

Brooklyn, NY, 11207
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
603Sqft
$1076$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 2B at 107 Schaefer Street is a beautifully designed one-bedroom condominium offering the perfect balance of style, functionality, and value in the heart of Bushwick, Brooklyn. Thoughtfully laid out for comfortable everyday living, this residence features premium finishes throughout, including elegant white oak flooring, striking PrinceStone tile, and sophisticated Calacatta Idillio quartz surfaces. The kitchen is outfitted with a curated suite of signature appliances by Bosch, along with Fisher & Paykel, delivering both exceptional performance and sleek, contemporary design. With a smart and efficient floor plan, Residence 2B offers a bright and inviting living space that feels both spacious and practical- for a first-time homebuyer, investor, or anyone seeking an affordable opportunity to own in one of Brooklyn's most dynamic neighborhoods. Low monthly carrying costs make ownership even more attractive, providing long-term value and ease of living. The building is equipped with a personal key-fob elevator system, offering an elevated level of privacy and exclusivity, as residents can only access their dedicated floor and common areas through private key-fob entry. Residents also enjoy access to a beautifully designed common roof deck with sweeping views of Manhattan, Brooklyn, and Queens-the perfect place to relax, entertain, or take in the skyline. Conveniently located near multiple transportation options, 107 Schaefer Street offers easy access throughout Brooklyn, Manhattan, and beyond. Subway access includes Wilson Av just a short distance away, servicing the L train, as well as Chauncey St with access to the J and Z trains. Halsey St and MTA - Myrtle-Wyckoff Avenue Subway Station are also close by, providing additional access to the L and M lines, making commuting seamless whether heading into Williamsburg, Manhattan, or Queens. Eight dedicated parking spaces are available within the building and are separately deeded, offered on a first-come, first-served basis. While not included with the residence, this rare convenience presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking the added value of private parking in this vibrant neighborhood. Perfectly situated amid Bushwick's dynamic cultural scene, acclaimed dining, and artistic energy, Residence 2B at 107 Schaefer Street presents an exceptional opportunity to experience contemporary luxury with affordability, convenience, and long-term upside.